YRS Rythu Bharosa List: 1st and 2nd Farmer List, Beneficiary Online Payment Status

YRS Rythu Bharosa List 2020 is available under the Rythu Bharosa Scheme launched and implemented by CM Jagan Mohan Reddy on 15th October 2019. Under this scheme, farmers will be given monetary help from the state government. If you are searching for all the information related to YRS Rythu Bharosa List then read the full article we have shared each and everything related to the scheme-like procedure to check the beneficiary list, the procedure to check payment status, and the information.

YRS Rythu Bharosa List and Scheme Overview

Scheme NameYRS Rythu Bharosa Scheme
Launched ByCM Jagan Mohan Reddy
StateAndra Pradesh
BeneficiariesFarmers of Andra Pradesh
Implementation Date15th October 2019
Responsible AuthorityDepartment of Agriculture (Andra Pradesh)
Benefits to be providedRs. 13500 Per Month (Till 5 Years)
Launched DateJune 2020
Scheme TypeWelfare Scheme
Official Websitehttp://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

How to check YSR Rythu Bharosa List

YRS Rythu Bharosa List

* The first thing you need to do is visit the official website of YSR Rythu Bharosa, which you can do by clicking of this link.

* There you can find a login option and click on that and a new page will be open appear to the screen.

* Then enter the user name and password there and hit the enter button.

* Once you logged in then there you will find few details with a place to enter khata number.

* Enter your khata number there and beneficiery details will be there on your screen.

Advertisement

How to Recover if Forgot Your Password

* There you will find an option named forgot password.

* And enter your mobile number and get the OTP on your registered mobile number.

* After that enter the OTP on the desired place and then create a new password.

* And now with that ID and Password you can login very easily.

Benefits and Objectives of Rythu Bharosa

Benefits

* All the pending irrigation projects will be completed under this scheme that will help the farmers greatly.

* All over the state, AP state goverment will establish cold storage to help farmers.

* Loan at zero intrest rate will be provided to the farmers of the state again a great relief for them.

* Free borewell facilities will provided to the farmers of the state.

* Farmers of the state do not have to pay road tax for their tractors.

* Life Insurance cover will be provided to the family of farmers up to 5 Lakhs.

* Tenant farmers will get Rs 2500/- per year.

* fFor nine hours a day farmers will get free electricity.

* Farmers will also get a help of Rs 13,500/- per year.

Objectives

* To make the agriculture sectore of the state very strong.

* To make the farmers debt free.

* The production of the get increased.

* To make the farmers financially independent.

How to Payment Status of YRS Rythu Bharosa

* The first thing that you need to do check thestatus is visit the official website of Rythu Bharosa.

* And there in the home page you can find the option of “Payment Status“.

* And when you click on the option a new page will be open in the screen where you have to enter your aadhar card number.

* Now after entering the details you can see the payment status on your screen.

Different Phase details of YRS Rythu Bharosa

First InstallmentRs 2000 + 5500Till May 2020
Second Installment4000October 2020
Third Installment2000January 2021
Total13500/-End of 2020

District wise details of farmers and families

Name of the DistrictsTotal FarmersNumber of FamiliesFarmers surveyedROFR Cultivator
Anantpur7,27,4215,31,02346,586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194
Check 1st & 2nd Installment Directlyhttps://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/RB/Phase2Paymentstatus

So this is all about YRS Rythus Bharosa Scheme if you still have any questions feel free to asnk in the comment section we will be very happy to help you out.

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!